Wiki › Bestiary › Killer Caiman
Killer Caiman

Killer Caiman

a killer caiman

Raceblood
Health1500
Experience900
Speed93
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth20%
energy-5%
fire0%
holy0%
ice10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical10%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: IH-Wildgrowth Depths, IH-Wildgrowth Hollows, PT-Naga Descent

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows565754739
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows566955059
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows563754469
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows565054949
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5623555810
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5591551610
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5560548310
PT-Naga Descent20298197029
PT-Naga Descent20288196579
PT-Naga Descent20227196959
PT-Naga Descent20295197589
Live
Loading realm activity...